Privacy Policy

This policy statement sets out the privacy policy of The Analyst Research LLP ("The Analyst") in respect of users of this website and of The Analyst's services (referred to in this policy as "you").

Your privacy is important to The Analyst. This policy statement provides information about how The Analyst gathers and uses personal information.

Data security and privacy

The Analyst is committed to respecting the personal data you supply to The Analyst and all personal data supplied will be treated in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. The Analyst will collect your personal data for the purposes of providing services to you and sending to you information about The Analyst's products and services. The Analyst will collect only personal data which is relevant to these purposes and The Analyst will do its utmost to ensure that such personal data will be accurate, complete and kept up to date. Whenever personal data is obtained from you, you will have access to that personal data and details as to how it will be used.

Any data supplied will be held on The Analyst's secure database and may be used to keep you informed about services that The Analyst offers. If at any time you do not wish to receive such communications, you may let The Analyst know at the email address below. The Analyst does not sell, trade or rent your personal data to any other company or organisation without your explicit permission, or unless ordered by a court of law.

Information tracking

The Analyst may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to The Analyst's website. This can include the use of "cookies", a text-only string of information that gets entered into the memory of your browser. This data is collected primarily for monitoring the usage and performance of The Analyst's website. The Analyst may use your IP address and track browser types to build a profile of The Analyst's users.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. You do not have to accept cookies, and you should read the information that came with your browser software to see how you can turn off the automatic download feature, should you so wish.

All telephone calls to and from The Analyst are recorded, and such recordings may be used for regulatory, compliance, training and quality purposes.

Should you have any questions or concerns about The Analyst's Privacy Policy, please email enquiries@theanalyst.co.uk

Talk to us about how we can work together

Contact Us

How we work

Learn More

Meet our team

Learn More